Individual Members

Thank You to our Individual Members

2017-18 Arts Advocates

Sustainers

Gold Level Advocates

Dr. & Mrs. Malcolm Brown
John & Donna Willingham

 

Silver Level Advocates

Marla & Joel Adams
Pierce & Lynn Egerton
Stephen Hill
Jim Hoyle
Rob Pulleyn
Mary Regan
Noelle & Edward Scott

 

Bronze Level Advocates

Lyman Collins
Alexander Donaldson
John Ellis
Hannah Grannemann
Janet Jackson
Bobby Kadis
Gilda McDaniel
Steve Mizel
Eleanor Oakley
Richard J. Osborne
Stephanie Perri

 

Blue Level Advocates

Dudley and Lisa Anderson
Dale Bartlett
Jimmy Broughton
Margaret DeMott
Laurelyn Dossett
Kim George
Pat Hall
Angela Hays
Stefanie & Douglas Kahn
Susan & George Little
Nathan McGaha
Deborah Mintz
Perry Mixter
Sharon Moore
Harvey Wooten

 

Green Level Advocates

Ken Abbott
Phil & John Atwood
Margaret Baddour
Elizabeth Booke
Larry Brady
Beverly Briedis
Cynthia Bringle
Lisa Crawford
Elizabeth Dean
Barbara Dickinson
Mary Farmer & Michael Dowling
Elaine & Bennett Hayes
Judith Hickson
Allen Huffman
Mark Kelly
Karen Yoak Lewis
Jane Lonon
Betty Ray McCain
Evelyn McCauley
Eddy McGee
Jean McLaughlin & Tom Spleth
Beth Mulvaney
Pamela Myers
Catherine Heitz New
Christine Olson
Reta Phifer
Lorraine Robinson
John & Sally Ross
Suzanne Rousso
Russell Savre
Tim Scales & Abby Cannon
Tony Sprinkle
Ruth Summers
Sarah Tondu
Barbara Best Toti
Janice Travis
Cynthia Wyse
David zum Brunnen and Serena Ebhardt

 

Orange Level Advocates

Michele Alexander
Stephen Barefoot
Michael Beadle
Kathleen Blackwell-Plank
Gerald Bolas
Doug Borwick
Milo Brunick
James Daugherty
Scott Davis
Carol Deutsch
Ron & Nancy Edgerton
Kiki Farish
Andrea Gomez
Christine Hale & Kevin McIlvoy
Eugene & Alice Kavadlo
Martha Keravuori
Sheila Kerrigan
Frank Konhaus
Susan Larson
Mark & Regina Lesnau
Robert Levin
MaryAnn Luedtke
Carol McCollum
Nancy McKaig
Marjorie McKinney
Bob Mustin
Jennifer O’Kelly
Judy & Wayne Osborne
Carolyn Riley
Deborah Sauls
Martha Shannon
C. Miller Sigmon
Donna Slade
Bobbie Thomas
Mary Tucker
Karen Wells
Judith Wilson
Lisa Winslow
Harry Lane Wurster
Ginny Zehr

 

Red Level Advocates

Timmy & Suzana Abell
Tom Behm
Anne Calvignac
Terri Dollar
Sarah Duprey
Ann Harwell

Nicholas Joerling
Jeff A. Miller
Jo Ann Pizer-Fox
Sherri Russell
Sylvia Smythe
Peg Vick

 

 
In 2006 Arts North Carolina’s Board of Directors made an important decision essential to the health, vitality, and independence of the organization. Rather than continuing to accept state funding support, a Philanthropy Program was launched by Barbara Benisch and Bobby Kadis. The following Founding Members ensured the financial viability of Arts North Carolina. Since that time, visionary citizens have continued to sustain the organization through their generous gifts of $500+.

Founding Members of the
Arts North Carolina Leadership Council

 

Marla T. Adams
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. L. M. Baker, Jr.
Mary Lou Babb
Barbara Benisch
Kay & Ken Chalk
John Candler
Ann D. Cousins
Laura Edwards
Dawn E. Enochs
Carol & Shelton Gorelick
Pamela Galle
Tripp & Paige Greason
Stephen B. Hill
Bobby Kadis
Cathleen & Ray McKinney
Thomas S. Kenan, III
Deborah Martin Mintz
Katie & Walker Morris
Kaola Phoenix
Rob Pulleyn
Mrs. James Semans
Mr. & Mrs. Harley F. Shuford, Jr.
C. Miller Sigmon